SW20

51° 24.45' N | 000° 13.91' W | 52 feet | Show on map

Current Weather Conditions

04/09/2020 08:50:00 PM UTC

Station:WX2019
Software:weewx v3.9.2
Weewx uptime:1 day, 12 hours, 8 minutes
Server uptime:1 day, 12 hours, 5 minutes

Current Conditions

OBSERVATIONREADINGTREND (3hrs)
Outside Temperature13.7°C-5.7°C
Barometer1026.9 mbar1.6 mbar
Humidity62%15%
Dewpoint6.5°C-1.3°C
Rain Rate0.0 mm/h0.0 mm/h
Windspeed3 mphE (99°)
Solar Radiation0 W/m²-17 W/m²
UV0.0-0.4
uvA0-262
uvB0-180
Station CPU Temperature36.7°C-5.8°C
Inside Temperature21.0°C-0.4°C
Indoor PM 1.09.4-3.0
Indoor PM 2.512.9-5.1
Indoor PM 1013.1-5.8
Garden PM 1.061.62.7
Garden PM 2.5121.68.6
Garden PM 10136.011.1
Roadside PM 1.065.44.3
Roadside PM 2.5125.512.0
Roadside PM 10141.74.3
Aircraft Now3-3
Aircraft Today942
Rain Today0.0 mm
Average Wind2 mph

Since Midnight

OBSMINIMUMMAXIMUM
Outside Temp[02:57:33 AM] 9.1°C[01:08:21 PM] 27.2°C
Barometer[01:25:25 AM] 1024.7 mbar[08:48:59 PM] 1026.9 mbar
Humidity[01:12:21 PM] 38%[03:01:33 AM] 100%
Dewpoint[08:46:59 PM] 6.5°C[10:25:08 AM] 13.5°C
Rain Rate[12:00:18 AM] 0.0 mm/h
Wind[12:00:18 AM] 0 mph[03:03:30 PM] 6 mph
Solar Radiation[12:00:18 AM] 0 W/m²[12:04:16 PM] 124 W/m²
UV[12:00:18 AM] 0.0[02:50:29 PM] 3.4
uvA[12:00:18 AM] 0[12:32:18 PM] 2020
uvB[12:00:18 AM] 0[02:50:29 PM] 1762
Station CPU Temp[06:23:50 AM] 30°C[02:01:26 PM] N/A
Inside Temp[06:01:48 AM] 19.4°C[05:03:40 PM] 21.4°C
Indoor PM 1.0[12:00:18 AM] 6[04:03:35 PM] 17
Indoor PM 2.5[12:00:18 AM] 9[03:14:31 PM] 26
Indoor PM 10[12:05:00 AM] 9[03:41:34 PM] 28
Garden PM 1.0[02:14:29 AM] 21[08:04:55 PM] 66
Garden PM 2.5[02:09:28 AM] 41[07:53:54 PM] 131
Garden PM 10[02:04:28 AM] 41[07:56:55 PM] 146
Roadside PM 1.0[01:16:24 AM] 27[07:58:55 PM] 71
Roadside PM 2.5[01:59:28 AM] 50[07:57:55 PM] 134
Roadside PM 10[03:03:33 AM] 52[07:57:55 PM] 156
Aircraft[12:00:18 AM] 0[10:05:00 AM] 12

Graphs

temperatures barometer humidity rain wind heatchill Hi Wind Radiation UV Index day uvA day uvB Day CPU Inside Day PM 1.0 Day PM 2.5 Day PM  10 Day PM 1.0 Day PM 2.5 Day PM  10 Day PM 1.0 Day PM 2.5 Day PM  10 Day Aircraft

Almanac

Sun

Start civil twilight:04:42:05 AM
Sunrise05:17:16 AM
Transit:12:02:23 PM
Sunset:06:48:35 PM
End civil twilight:07:23:57 PM
Azimuth:309.3°
Altitude:-17.7°
Right ascension:18.9°
Declination:8.0°
Solstice:06/20/2020 09:43:46 PM
Equinox:09/22/2020 01:30:38 PM

Moon

Rise:08:50:44 PM
Transit:12:59:00 AM
Set:06:20:33 AM
Azimuth:111.1°
Altitude:-0.4°
Right ascension:224.7°
Declination:-13.8°
New moon:04/23/2020 02:25:49 AM
Full moon:05/07/2020 10:45:11 AM
Phase:Full
(95% full)